Design a site like this with WordPress.com
Get started

FAQ

Why did you start blogging?
I actually started blogging because I had to do it for homeschooling but soon I started blogging on my own.
When did you decide to start blogging?
I decided to start blogging in June 2020!
Where do you see yourself in the next couple of years?

In 3 years I will be in class 9 or 10 and I will be 14 years old!
What’s your favourite cuisine?

I don’t cook much but I do love baking! Especially cookies!
What’s your favourite colour?

BLACK! And my second favourite colour is dark red!
What’s on your bucket list?
I really want to go to either France or Switzerland! I also want to go to Disneyland!
What’s your favorite season, and why?

AUTUMN! It is the perfect season! Not to hot, a little on the cold side, very beautiful, and also because my bday is in Autumn!
Do you have a favorite book you love to recommend?

My favourite book at the moment is ‘Where The Red Fern Grows‘ It is very touching and I have cried each time that I read it!
Do you have a favorite movie you love to recommend?

I like a lot of movies and I don’t have a favourite! But I do recommend the movie ‘Safety’. It is a very fun movie and I recommend it for ages 5+
Who is a person u admire?

Idk! I admire a lot of people!
If you could live anywhere, where would it be?

I either live in the Netherlands or in Italy.
What is your biggest fear?

Losing someone. And my second fear is BUGS!
What is your favorite family vacation?

Going to the Netherlands to visit my grandparents!
What would you change about yourself if you could?

That I would be better in studies.
What really makes you angry?

When I get blamed for something that I didn’t do.
What are five words you would use to describe yourself?

Crazy, fun, weird, tall, loves music.
What are five words you think other people would use to describe you?

Crazy, fun, weird, tall, loves music. (LOL)
What is your dream vacation?

Going to Frace, Italy, or the Maldives!
If you could have a house by the ocean or in the mountains, which would you choose?

I think mountains!
What does your dream house look like?

I will be a small cabin in the middle of a forest!
Do you have siblings?
Yup! Four siblings!
Who’s your best friend?

Genevie! We have been best friends for about 6 years!
What character makes you laugh the most?

Ooooo idk!
What’s the weirdest dream you’ve ever had?

I was in a house with one of my sisters, and suddenly the house turned into goo and we became trapped there. Idk if you think that is weird, but I do!
Do you have any silly friend, name her/him?

I think I am that silly friend lol! But Genevie is also very funny!
Do you like Blackpink or kpop songs?

Nah, I don’t listen to kpop.
Tell me your fav song.

I love sooo many songs that I don’t have a favourite!
Do you play Roblox or Minecraft?

No…….
What’s the most useless talent you have?

Being able to bend my index toe without moving any other of my toes. Ik, its weird.
What’s your nickname.
My no. 1 nickname is ‘gel’. I lot of my friends call me that!
Are you lazy?

Let’s say I’m average.
What’s your dream job?
I want to be either an artist or start an animal shelter!
What’s the one thing you wish you had in life?

I srsly don’t know.
What’s your biggest achievement?

Being able to bake by myself! XD
What’s are the top 5 movies you love?
Oof that’s hard! Maybe Togo, The Lorax, Noelle, Abominable and Spy Kids!
What’s are the top 5 shows you love?

Lol I don’t watch a lot of shows so I don’t know much!
What’s are the top 5 books you love?

Where the red fern grows, The Enchanted Castle, Mrs. Frisby and the rats of Nimh, Number the Stars and Seven Little Australians.
What’s are the top 5 cartoons you love?

I always loved Paw Patrol when I was younger and I still do now! I also liked Max and Ruby, Whisper, and Little Einsteins!
What are your favourite songs?

I have a lot of favourite songs! But I like At My Worst, Mask and The Call!
Who is your favourite singer/author?

I really like Wilson Rawls but I don’t have a fav author. As for favourite singer, I listen to a lot of singers so I can’t choose!
Do you have any pets?
Yes! Right now I have a German Shepard dog, Marshall! I also had a pony, cat and rabbit! But the cat and rabbit died, and we sold the pony because it was too weak……
When’s your birthday?

September 10!
Favorite food?

I’m always up for pizza and pasta!
Favorite animal?

Dogs, cats, horses, rabbits, pandas, hamsters, monkeys, parrots, goats, guinea pigs, swans, raccoons etc.
What’s your favorite type of ice cream?
Mint, lime or chocolate!
What’s your favorite part about blogging?

Meeting new people!
What is your least favorite part about blogging?

I think writing the posts? Or maybe checking everyone’s blogs to see what they have posted? Idk
What would you say is your blogging niche?

Seeing the results of all my posts!
Have you written any books?
I actually am working on one rn!
How many pets do you have?

Only one at the moment
Are you introverted or extroverted?
I am an extrovert!
Do you like cooler or warmer weather?

Definitely cooler!
How do you solve problems?

I first face it, try to find a solution, and then work towards it!
Who’s your role model?

I have many role models!

Advertisement

4 responses to “FAQ”

  1. AMAZING! So glad you could answer my questions!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. What a delightful young lady you are! I enjoyed reading this. You were brave to “put it out there” like that.

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Aw thank you so much Mrs Rea! Oh it was nothing!

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: